“[M]arital property” means all property, including debts and other obligations, acquired by either spouse subsequent to the marriage, except the following, which is known as “non-marital property:… property excluded by valid agreement of the parties” 750 ILCS 5/503(a)(4) The court “shall divide the marital property without regard to marital misconduct in just proportions considering all relevant factors, including: any prenuptial or postnuptial agreement of the parties” 750 ILCS 5/503(d)(7) (and a postnuptial agreement can be almost anything) “The court shall first make a finding as to whether a maintenance award is appropriate, after consideration of…any valid agreement of the parties” 750 ILCS 5/504(a)(13) “In determining the child’s best interests for purposes of allocating significant decision-making responsibilities, the court shall consider…any prior agreement or course of conduct between the parents relating to decision-making with respect to the child” 750 ILCS